Each of you should use whatever gift you have received to serve others, as faithful stewards of God’s grace in its various forms. 1 Peter 4:10
Who do I need to contact?
Church Council
Moderator -Don Kennedy
Associational Executive Board Member -Don Kennedy
Mission Director -Mary Ann lvie
Sunday School Director -Gary Jobe
Worship Leader -Pat Jobe
Deacon Chair –
Trustee Chair -Don Ecton
Nominating Committee Chair -Gary Jobe
Treasurer -Sandy Wyss
Church Clerk -Mari Ann Winters
Personnel Chairman -Duane Robertson
Children’s Sermons -Mike Nichols & Aaron Steenbergen
Awana Coordinators -Anna Thompson & Megan Kennedy
Safety & Security Committee Chair -Paul Kennedy
Youth Minister -Alex Earls
Secretary -Sandy Wyss
Facilities Committee Chair – Mike Nichols
Audio/Visual Leader- Amy Steenbergen
Church Ministries
Children’s Sermons –
Mike Nichols & Aaron Steenbergen
Awana Coordinators –
Anna Thompson & Megan Kennedy
Greeter Coordinator –
Deloris Plaster
Meals on Wheels –
AI Robinette
Nursery Coordinator –
Tinisha Eickhoff
Sound System –
Amy Steenbergen, Mike Nichols, & Megan Kennedy
Sunday School Secretary –
Mary Ann lvie
Worship Leader –
Pat Jobe
Pianist –
Sarah Kennedy
Organist –
Organist –
Assistant Pianist -Lee Smith
Church Sign –
Mari Ann Winters, Janice Steenburgen & Mike Amos
VBS Directors –
Janice Steenburgen & Joyce Browner
Missions Director –
Mary Ann lvie
Wednesday Evening Meals Coordinator –
Aaron Steenbergen
Discipleship Training Directors –
Don & Sarah Kennedy
Officers, Committees & Ministry Teams
2020
2020
Activity Committee
Monica Magers
Ashley Anderson
Ronda Hickinbothem
Activity Teams
Love & Life Celebration -Heidi Nichols, Nancy
Plaster and Amy Steenbergen
Graduation Breakfast -Karla Boeckman & Nancy Plaster
Easter Egg Hunt -Ashley Birdsong
Ice Cream Social -Jason & Michelle Ford
Fish Fry -Celeste Laird
Hayride -Aaron Steenbergen
Love & Life Celebration -Heidi Nichols, Nancy
Plaster and Amy Steenbergen
Graduation Breakfast -Karla Boeckman & Nancy Plaster
Easter Egg Hunt -Ashley Birdsong
Ice Cream Social -Jason & Michelle Ford
Fish Fry -Celeste Laird
Hayride -Aaron Steenbergen
Shower Committee
Lisa Ecton
Karen Payne
Nancy Plaster
Lisa Ecton
Karen Payne
Nancy Plaster
Flower Coordinator
Deanna Porter
Deanna Porter
Personnel Committee
Duane Robertson -Chairman
Toby Anderson
Michele Jones
Janice Steenburgen
Amanda Phillips
Duane Robertson -Chairman
Toby Anderson
Michele Jones
Janice Steenburgen
Amanda Phillips
Facilities Management Committee
Mike Nichols -Chairman
Don Ecton
Aaron Steenbergen
Mike Thompson
Celeste Laird
Janice Steenburgen
Shirley Looten
Mike Nichols -Chairman
Don Ecton
Aaron Steenbergen
Mike Thompson
Celeste Laird
Janice Steenburgen
Shirley Looten
Creative Ministries
Joyce Browner
Joyce Browner
Outreach
Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Budget Committee
Dave Hlavacek
Mary Ann lvie
Dave Hlavacek
Mary Ann lvie
Glen Steenbergen
Nominating Committee
Gary Jobe -Chairman
Bill Hancock
Aaron Steenbergen
Tinisha Eickhoff
Van Director
Don Ecton
Don Ecton
Hostess Committee
Deloris Plaster -Chairman
Loretta Raithel
Deloris Plaster -Chairman
Loretta Raithel
Trustees
Don Ecton -Chairman
Curtis Wyss
Dave Hlavacek
Kurt Birdsong
Don Ecton -Chairman
Curtis Wyss
Dave Hlavacek
Kurt Birdsong
Safety & Security Committee
Paul Kennedy -Chairman
Jim Scrivner
Don Ecton
Bill Hancock
Brad Wyss
Gary Jobe
Curt Matthews
Paul Kennedy -Chairman
Jim Scrivner
Don Ecton
Bill Hancock
Brad Wyss
Gary Jobe
Curt Matthews
Lauren Thompson
Sunday School Officers & Teachers
2020
2020
Director -Gary Jobe
Substitute -Duane Robertson
Secretary –
Mary Ann lvie
Substitute –
Substitute –
Nursery –
Caroline Hancock
Living (age 2-3)
Paula Earls -Teacher
Substitute -vacant -currently no attendees in this
age group
Paula Earls -Teacher
Substitute -vacant -currently no attendees in this
age group
Growing (age 4-5)
Joyce and Ray Browner -Teachers
Karen Payne & Revae Volkart -Substitutes
Joyce and Ray Browner -Teachers
Karen Payne & Revae Volkart -Substitutes
Bible Learners (Grades 1-2}
Pat Jobe -Teacher
Janice Steenburgen -Substitute
Bible Discoverers (Grades 3-5)
Don Kennedy -Teacher
Tinisha Eickhoff -Substitute
Youth in Action (Grades 6-8)
Toby Anderson -Teacher
Mike Nichols -Substitute
Youth in Action (Grades 9-12)
Nancy Plaster -Teacher
Mike Nichols -Substitute
Young Adults
Mike Thompson -Teacher
Bill Hancock -Substitute
Adults
Sarah Kennedy -Teacher
Bill Hancock -Substitute
Senior Adults
Shirley Looten -Teacher
Teresa Gier -Substitute